CONTACT US

Vitality Team
Glasgow Sport, Emirates Arena 1000 London Road
0141 287 9882
vitality@glasgowlife.org.uk

Vitality

Vitality Class

Vitality classes help build and maintain strength, coordination, endurance and flexibility and are suitable for people with different physical abilities and medical conditions.

Strength & Balance

Designed for those who walk slowly & may have limited standing balance or require mobility aids. Also suitable for people with breathing difficulties.

Strength & Balance Circuit

Designed for those who are mobile (with or without an aid) but have difficulty with movement & daily activities.

Step in Circuit

For those with independent mobility (with or without an aid) but have some difficulty in doing daily activities. Also suitable for people with breathing difficulties.

Step Up Circuit

For those who are mobile (without an aid) & have minimal difficulty doing daily activities.

North East CHCP Vitality Classes
 
Strength and Balance Classes
​Thursday ​3.00pm - 4.30pm Tollcross Youth Centre
1120 Tollcross Road
G32 8HD​
​Thursday ​11.30am - 1.00pm ​Barlanark Community Centre
33 Burnmouth Road
G33 4RZ
Strength and Balance Circuits   
​Monday ​12.00pm - 1.00pm ​Glasgow Club Springburn
10 Kay Street
G21 1J
​Tuesday ​1.45pm- 2.45pm ​Shettleston Community Centre
54 Amulree Street
G32 7UT
​Tuesday ​12.00pm - 1.00pm Glasgow Club Easterhouse
Auchinlea Road
G32 9DP
Wednesday 1.30pm - 2.30pm​ ​Balgrayhill Community Centre
193 Balgrayhill Road
G21 3AE
 Step In Circuits
​Monday ​1.00pm - 2.00pm Glasgow Club Springburn
10 Kay Street
G21 1JY​
​Monday 10.00am - 11.00am​ Glasgow Club Easterhouse
Auchinlea Road
G32 9DP​
​Tuesday 10.00am - 11.00am​ Emirates Arena
1000 London Road
G40 3HY​
​Wednesday 6.00pm - 7.00pm​ Emirates Arena
1000 London Road
G40 3HY
​Thursday 12.30pm - 1.30pm​ Glasgow Club Whitehill
240 Onslow Drive
G31 3QU​
Friday​ 10.30am - 11.30am​ Emirates Arena
1000 London
G40 3HY​
 Step Up Circuits
​Monday ​12.00pm - 1.00pm Glasgow Club Whitehill
240 Onslow Drive
G31 3QU​
​Tuesday 11.00am - 12.00pm​ Emirates Arena
1000 London Road
G40 3HY​
​Wednesday  2.15pm - 3.15pm ​ Glasgow Club Springburn
10 Kay Street
G21 1JY​
​Thursday 12.00pm - 1.00pm​ Glasgow Club Easterhouse​
Auchinlea Road
G32 9DP
 North West CHCP Vitality Classes

Strength and Balance Classes
​Monday 2.30pm - 4.00pm​

​Knightswood Community Centre
201 Alderman Road
G13 4HQ
​Friday 2.00pm - 3.30pm​ Glasgow Club Northwoodside
Montcrieff Street
G4 9YB​
 Strength and Balance Circuits 
​Monday 12.00pm - 1.00pm​ Glasgow Club Drumchapel Pool​
Drumry Road East
G15 8NS
​Monday 1.30pm - 2.30pm​ Glasgow Club Maryhill
34 Gairbraid Avenue
G20 8YE​
Thursday​ ​12.00pm - 1.00pm Glasgow Club Kelvin Hall
Argyle Street
G3 8AW​
​Thursday 3.45pm - 4.45pm​ Glasgow Club Scotstoun
Danes Drive
G14 9HQ​
​Friday 12.00pm - 1.00pm​ Glasgow Club Drumchapel Pool
Drumry Road East
G15 8NS​
 
Step In Circuits
​Monday 9.45am - 10.45am​ Glasgow Club Drumchapel Pool
Drumry Road East​
G15 8NS
​Monday 12.15pm - 1.15pm​ Glasgow Club Kelvin Hall
Argyle Street
G3 8AW​
​Monday 12.30pm - 1.30pm​ Glasgow Club Scotstoun
Danes Drive
G14 9HQ​
​Tuesday 10.45am - 11.45am​ Glasgow Club North Woodside
Montcreiff Street
G4 9YB​
​Wednesday 1.15pm - 2.15pm​ Glasgow Club Maryhill
34 Gairbraid Avenue
G20 8YE​
​Thursday 10.00am - 11.00am​ Glasgow Club Donald Dewar
Drumry Road East
G15 8NS​
​Thursday 11.00am - 12.00pm​ Glasgow Club Kelvin Hall
Argyle Street
G3 8AW​
​Thursday  1.30pm - 2.30pm​ Glasgow Club Scotstoun
Danes Drive
G14 9HQ​
​Thursday 10.00am - 11.00am​ Glasgow Club Donald Dewar
220 Garscadden Road
G15 8SX​
​Friday 11.30am - 12.30pm​ Glasgow Club North Woodside
Montcreiff Street
G4 9YB​
 Step Up Circuits
​Monday 10.45am - 11.45am​ Glasgow Club Drumchapel Pool
Drumry Road East
G15 8NS​
​Monday 1.30pm - 2.30pm​ Glasgow Club Scotstoun
Danes Drive
G14 9HQ​
​Tuesday 11.45am - 12.45pm​ Glasgow Club North Woodside
Montcreiff Street
G4 9YB​
​Thursday 2.30pm - 3.30pm​ Glasgow Club Scotstoun
Danes Drive
G14 9HQ​
 South CHCP Vitality classes

Strength and Balance Classes
​Monday  11.30am - 12.30pm​ Couper Institute
86 Clarkston Road
G44 3DA​
​Tuesday ​10.30am - 12.00pm Langside Halls
5 Langside Avenue
G41 2QR​
​Tuesday 3.00pm - 4.30pm​ Pollok Community Centre
134 Langton Road
G53 3DP​
​Wednesday 12.30 - 2.00pm​ Castlemilk Community Centre
121 Castlemilk Drive
G45 9UG​
 Strength and Balance Circuits
​Monday 1.30pm - 2.30pm​ Glasgow Club Pollok
Cowglen Road
G53 6EW​
​Monday 3.00pm - 4.00pm​ Glasgow Club Bellahouston
Bellahouston Drive
G52 1HH​
​Tuesday 12.00pm - 1.00pm​ Glasgow Club Castlemilk
Dougrie Road
G45 9NH​
​Wednesday 1.00pm - 2.00pm​ Glasgow Club Bellahouston
bellahouston Drive
G52 1HH​
​Friday 12.00pm - 1.00pm​ Glasgow Club Castlemilk
Dougrie Road
G45 9NH​
​Friday  2.30pm - 3.30pm​ Glasgow Club Bellahouston
Bellahouston Drive
G52 1HH​
 Step In Circuits 
​Monday 6.00pm - 7.00pm​ Ibrox Community Complex
80 Hinselwood Drive
G51 2XP​
​Tuesday 1.15pm - 2.15pm​ Glasgow Club Bellahouston
Bellahouston Drive
G52 1HH​
​Tuesday 1.15pm - 2.15pm​ Glasgow Club Pollok
Cowglen Road
G53 6EW​
​Wednesday 12.00pm - 1.00pm​ Glasgow Club Bellahouston
Bellahouston Drive
G52 1HH​
​Wednesday 2.00pm - 3.00pm​ Glasgow Club Castlemilk
Dougrie Road
G45 9NH​
​Thursday 11.15pm - 12.15pm​ Glasgow Club Gorbals
Ballater Street
G5 0YP​
​Friday 11.00am - 12.00pm​ Glasgow Club castlemilk
Dougrie Road
G45 9NH​
​Friday  ​12.30pm - 1.30pm Glasgow Club Pollok
Cowglen Road
G53 6EW​
​Friday 1.30pm - 2.30pm​ Glasgow Club Bellahouston
Bellahouston Drive
G52 1HH​
 Step Up Circuits
​Monday 2.00pm - 3.00pm​ Glasgow Club Bellahouston
Bellahouston Drive
G52 1HH​
​Tuesday 12.15pm - 1.15pm​ Glasgow Club Bellahouston
Bellahouston Drive
G52 1HH​
​Tuesday 2.30pm - 3.30pm​ Glasgow Club Bellahouston
Bellahouston Drive
G52 1HH​
​Tuesday 1.30pm - 2.30pm​ Glasgow Club Pollok
Cowglen Road
G53 6EW​
​Tuesday 2.30pm - 3.30pm​ Glasgow Club Gorbals
Ballater Street
G5 0YP​
​Wednesday 11.00am - 12.00pm​ Glasgow Club Bellahouston
Bellahouston Drive
G52 1HH​
​Thursday 12.30pm - 1.30pm​ Glasgow Club Bellahouston
Bellahouston Drive
G52 1HH​
​Thursday 2.30pm - 3.30pm​ Glasgow Club Scotstoun
Danes Drive
G14 9HQ​
​Friday 10.00am - 11.00am​ Glasgow Club Castlemilk
Dougrie Road
G45 9NH​
​Friday ​12.30pm - 1.30pm Glasgow Club Bellahouston
Bellahouston Drive
​G52 1HH
Friday​ 1.30pm - 2.30pm​ ​Glasgow Club Pollok
Cowglen Road 
G53 6EW
 
Fitness Class Timetable
Glasgow Life Logo
CONTACT US